Home Page

Who's Who

Meet Our Wonderful Team Edward Pauling !

                              

          Mrs Shazia Akram                             Mrs Jan Price                                Mrs Felicity Sulma                             Mrs Laura Ellis

             Headteacher                            Deputy Headteacher                        Deputy Headteacher                     Assistant Headteacher

                                                                 Curriculum                               Inclusion and Standards                          Assessment

                          

                                 

         Mr John Duffy                                 Mrs Laura Burnside                       Miss Evmorfia Tsiampera                   Miss Sacha Patrick

      Year 6 Class Teacher                         Assistant Headteacher                          Nursery Leader                      Reception Class Teacher

    Maths, Consultancy Lead                           EYFS and KS1                  

                                                                                                

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

       Miss Fariha Qazi                             Miss Hannah Paice                          Miss Serena Paice                                 Miss Sarah Man

    Reception Class Teacher                   Year 1 Class Teacher                    Year 1 Class Teacher                        Year 2 Class Teacher

                                                                                                                                                                         Literacy, Phonics 

                                                                                                                                                                      

                                             

                                 

      Miss Abigail Donnelly                             Mr Phil Hunt                               Miss Louise Desousa                        Miss Natalie Smith

      Year 2 Class Teacher                        Year 3 Class Teacher                       Year 3 Class Teacher                     Year 4 Class Teacher

            SEN Leader                                      Website                                                                                               Humanities

                             

                         

                                           

         Mr Philip John                                Miss Kalliopi Bitzou                            Mr Tom Pontifex                              Miss Anna Bellou

     Year 4 Class Teacher                         Year 5 Class Teacher                        Year 5 Class Teacher                        Year 5 Class Teacher

                                                                                                                        Science Leader                               Computing Leader

                                                                                                                                        

                                                                                                           

                                                                Miss Lynn Taylor                              Mrs Zoe Jeffery                           Miss Lucy Collier                           Mrs Grace Emmins 

      PE and PSCHE Leader                   PE and PPA Cover Teacher                    Student Teacher                        Teaching Assistant Year 1

                                                                                                                                                                  

                              

                                  

                                 

          Mrs Tracy Cocks                         Mrs Maria Dutka                               Miss Keighly Meale                      Mrs Agnieszka Garnowska  

    Teaching Assistant Year 6              Teaching Assistant Year 4                Teaching Assistant Reception             Teaching Assistant Year 1       

         Behaviour Manager                      Lunchtime Manager                                                                             

 

          Kimberlie Johnson                     

       Mr Chris Goodden                        Miss Kimberlie Johnson                     Miss Elena Anagnostou                        Miss Sahra Matan   

   Teaching Assistant Year 4                Teaching Assistant Reception           Teaching Assistant Nursery               Teaching Assistant Year 2

             PE Mentor                                                                                 

 

                                    

          Mrs Dee Doyle                             Miss Caroline Hall                           Miss Molly Parkes                         Mrs Ratnashree Chatterjee

 Speech and Language Year 2                          Nursery                              Teaching Assistant Year 5                   Teaching Assistant Year 5 

               Displays                                   EAL and Displays             

 

                                  

      Miss Serena Chong                            Mrs Ana Pustianu                           Mr Peter La Bouchardiere                         Ms Jenny Clark

  Teaching Assistant Year 5                 Teaching Assistant Year 6                  Teaching Assistant Year 2                   Teaching Assistant Year 3         

                                                                                                              

                         

     Mrs Kristina Ribakova                          Mrs Rebecca Parkes                             Ms Alison Gray

    1:1 SEN Support Year 3                 Safeguarding and Attendance                    School Administrator

                                                                                                                                       

 

                                  

    Mrs Chirantha Johnson                        Mr Tim Davies                               Mrs Claire Alexander                             Mrs Jan Clark 

     School Receptionist                             Site Manager                                 Breakfast Club/SMSA                        Breakfast Club/ SMSA

                                                                                       

          

                      

      Miss Agneta Sinickaite                     Mrs Toni Johnson                            Mrs Maxine Cooper 

     School Business Manager                       Cleaner                                              Cleaner                                          

                                                                            

          

         Mr Harun Farooque                          Mr Babar Rana            

             IT Technician                                 IT Technician                                                           

 

                                 

                                

 

 

 

 

 

 


Top