Home Page

Who's Who

Meet Our Wonderful Team Edward Pauling !

                             

            Mrs Laura Burnside                          Mrs Felicity Sulma                         Miss Sarah Man                               Mrs Laura Ellis

        Acting Co- Headteacher                Acting Co- Headteacher              Acting Deputy Headteacher               Assistant Headteacher

                                                                                                                        Standards                                   [maternity leave]

                                                   

                                        

       Miss Abigail Donnelly                           Mr John Duffy                                Miss Fariha Qazi                            Ms Kathryn Evans                          

 Acting Assistant Headteacher            Acting Assistant Headteacher                  Reception Leader                            Year 1 Teacher                        

    Inclusion and Assessment                   Professional Development                             RE                                        

                                                                                                

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

        Miss Hannah Paice                         Miss Roxana Andrei                          Miss Serena Paice                       Miss Rebecca O Mahony                      

     Reception Class Teacher                     Nursery Leader                           Year 1 Class Teacher                       Year 2 Class Teacher                        

              School Council                                                                                  Phonics Leader                       

                                                                                                                                                                      

                                             

                              

          Miss Natalie Smith                          Miss Lucy Collier                              Mr Phil Hunt                                 Mr Edward Lovell   

        Year 3 Class Teacher                     Year 4 Class Teacher                    Year 4 Class Teacher                         Year 5 Class Teacher  

              Humanities                                     Website                                      NQT Mentor 

                             

                         

                  

            Mr Sam Waller                            Mr Dan Batchelor                          Miss Nichola Boyle

      Year 5 Class Teacher                    Trainee Teacher Year 3                        Class Teacher

                 PSHE                                                                                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                            

                             

           Mrs Zoe Jeffery                          Mrs Zahirajan Abdul                        Miss Zoe Whitnell                         Miss Lauren Tompkins

 PE and PPA Cover Teacher                     HLTA  Year 3                           Teaching Assistant Year 4              Teaching Assistant Reception
 

                                                                                                                                                                                                      

                               

          Mrs Tracy Cocks                           Mrs Maria Dutka                               Miss Keighly Meale                   Mrs Agnieszka Garnowska  

    Teaching Assistant Year 6                       HLTA Year 5                            Teaching Assistant Year 1               Teaching Assistant Nursery      

         Behaviour Manager                                                                                                 

 

          Kimberlie Johnson                     

       Mr Chris Goodden                        Miss Kimberlie Johnson                        Miss Carly Talbot                            Miss Sahra Matan   

   Teaching Assistant Year 3              Teaching Assistant Nursery              Teaching Assistant Year 3                            HLTA Year 3

             PE Mentor                                                                                 

 

                                    

          Mrs Dee Doyle                             Miss Caroline Hall                           Miss Molly Parkes                         Mrs Ratnashree Chatterjee

             SEN Manager                               EAL and Displays                       Teaching Assistant Year 4                          HLTA Year 6 

                                                            

 

                                  

      Miss Serena Chong                            Mrs Ana Pustianu                        Mr Peter La Bouchardiere                         Ms Jenny Clark

  Teaching Assistant Year 2                      Teacher Year 6                          Teaching Assistant EYFS                    Teaching Assistant Year 2     

                                                            School Newspaper    

                                                                                                              

                                  

     Mrs Kristina Ribakova                       Mrs Rebecca Parkes                             Ms Alison Gray                            Miss Agneta Sinickaite 

    1:1 SEN Support Year 4              Safeguarding and Attendance                   School Administrator                      School Business Manager  

                                                                     Manager                                                           

 

                                        

          Mrs Atika Shaikh                       Mrs Chirantha Johnson                         Mr Tim Davies                                     Mrs Jan Clark                         

      Finance and Attendance                    School Receptionist                             Site Manager                                Breakfast Club/ SMSA                      

               Officer                                                                               

          

                                                     

         

                                                                                            

 

                                 

                                

 

 

 

 

 

 


Top