Home Page

Who's Who

Meet Our Wonderful Team Edward Pauling !

Leadership Team

 

       

 Mrs Sulma                              Mrs Burnside                           Mrs Franklin

     Headteacher                       Headteacher Deputy               Deputy Headteacher

                                                   Maternity Leave                  Curriculum, Standards

                                                                                            Maternity Leave

 

           

 Mr J. Duffy                         Miss A. Donnelly                            Mrs Parkes                           Miss Sinickaite

                          Acting Deputy/Assistant           Acting Deputy/Assistant            Safeguarding and Attendance      School Business Manager

                          Headteacher & Music Lead      Headteacher and SENCo          Designated Safeguarding Lead          Maternity Leave                              

Nursery Team

 

         

Mrs Baker                              Mrs Ribakova                               Mrs Lamb

Nursery Teacher                       Teaching Assistant                    Teaching assistant

EYFS Phase Leader                                                                                          

MFL Lead                                                                                              

                                                                                   

 

     

Mr La Bouchardiere

Teaching Assistant

 

 

                                                                           

Reception Team

 

     

Miss Long                              Mr Cooper

Reception Class Teacher              Reception Class Teacher

            Geography and History Lead         Reception Environment Lead           

 

      

Miss Parkes                          Miss Tomkins

Reception Teaching Assistant     Reception Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

 

    

    Miss El Hawary                             Miss Kallenbach   

 Year 1 Class Teacher                      Year 1 Class Teacher

Handwriting and Spelling Lead                Homework Lead        

                                               

 

           

Miss Johnson                                Miss Clark

         Year 1 Teaching Assistant             Year 1 Teaching Assistant         

Year 2 Team

 

       

                       Miss Evans                                Mr Jones                             

Year 2 Class Teacher              Year 2 Class Teacher

KS1 Phase Leader                                            

English, School Council                                              

 

       

                    Mrs Sutton                               Miss Clark                         Miss Chong                     

 Year 2 Teaching Assistant        Year 2 Teaching Assistant       Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Maternity Leave                                                                                  

Year 3 Team

 

     

   Miss Prynn                                 Miss Al Mosawi

Year 3 Class Teacher                   Year 3 Class Teacher

Art and Design Lead                                                 

                      

 

          

                        Miss Doyle                               Miss Tutt                                 

Year 3 Teaching Assistant         Year 3 Teaching Assistant         

Year 4 Team

 

     

Mrs Ona                            Miss Blee   

Year 4 Class Teacher               Year 4 Class Teacher

     LKS2 Phase Leader                 Computing Lead      

 

             

                           Mrs Matan                          Miss Beckles                          

               Year 4 Teaching Assistant          Year 4 Teaching Assistant                   

Year 5 Team

 

     

Mr Batchelor                             Mr Bell

Year 5 Class Teacher               Year 5 Class Teacher

UKS2 Phase Leader                        P.E Lead       

Science                                            

 

                      

                                         Miss Talbot                              Mrs Hassan                                                 

                   Year 5 Teaching Assistant            Year 5 Teaching Assistant                              

Year 6 Team

 

                                                      

Miss Jones                                 Miss Kai

Year 6 Class Teacher               Year 6 Class Teacher

               RE Lead                   Design and Technology Lead

                                          

 

          

Mrs Abdul                           Mrs Dutka                          Mrs Cocks

        Year 6 HLTA                         Year 6 HLTA              Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Maternity

P.E Team

 

         

            Mr MIller                                   Mr Chambers

        P.E Teacher                                   P.E Teacher

                                                           PSHE Lead

Office Team

 

          

 Miss Gray                                     Mrs Johnson                                 Mrs Shaikh 

School Administrator                      School Receptionist                   Finance and Attendance

Breakfast Club / SMSA Team

 

Mrs Clark

Breakfast/Ted's Club, SMSA

Site Team

 

Mr Davies

Site Manager


Top